Please wait ...
0%
Introduction to Medical Terminology Course Evaluation
Total records in survey : 630

Results
Number of records in this query:666
Total records in survey:666
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for 2.3
The course was interesting and engaging.
Answer Count Percentage
Strongly agree (a) 293 43.99%  
Agree (b) 309 46.40%  
Disagree (c) 14 2.10%  
Strongly disagree (d) 3 0.45%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 23 3.45%  
Not completed or Not displayed 24 3.60%  

Field summary for 7.1
I enjoyed completing the learning activities and quizzes.
Answer Count Percentage
Strongly agree (a) 289 43.39%  
Agree (b) 293 43.99%  
Disagree (c) 14 2.10%  
Strongly disagree (d) 4 0.60%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 32 4.80%  
Not completed or Not displayed 34 5.11%  

Field summary for 9.2
I will be able to apply what I learned in the course.
Answer Count Percentage
Strongly agree (a) 284 42.64%  
Agree (b) 309 46.40%  
Disagree (c) 6 0.90%  
Strongly disagree (d) 1 0.15%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 31 4.65%  
Not completed or Not displayed 35 5.26%  

Field summary for 9.4
I enjoyed the course overall.
Answer Count Percentage
Strongly agree (a) 287 43.09%  
Agree (b) 291 43.69%  
Disagree (c) 13 1.95%  
Strongly disagree (d) 2 0.30%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 38 5.71%  
Not completed or Not displayed 35 5.26%  

Field summary for 9.5
I would recommend this course to others.
Answer Count Percentage
Strongly agree (a) 288 43.24%  
Agree (b) 284 42.64%  
Disagree (c) 12 1.80%  
Strongly disagree (d) 2 0.30%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 45 6.76%  
Not completed or Not displayed 35 5.26%  

Field summary for 9.6
I would choose to study another mondofacto course.
Answer Count Percentage
Strongly agree (a) 245 36.79%  
Agree (b) 294 44.14%  
Disagree (c) 17 2.55%  
Strongly disagree (d) 5 0.75%  
Other 0 0.00%
No answer 70 10.51%  
Not completed or Not displayed 35 5.26%